MotorCar

Home

MotorCar Used Cars

Used Kia Cars for Sale in UAE

41 listed todayUpdated 1 October 2026

There are 41 used Kia cars listed in the UAE right now, priced between AED 19,000 and AED 120,000. The typical asking price sits around AED 39,000.

The most listed models are Kia Telluride, Kia Sportage and Kia Optima. SUVs make up 49% of the listings. Most are in Dubai and Abu Dhabi. Most are 2018 to 2023 models, with a typical mileage of about 105,000 km.

Listings include photos, specs and mileage, and sellers answer you directly. Before buying, get the car checked at an RTA-approved inspection centre and do the ownership transfer at an RTA registration centre.

Browse & filter all used cars →Sell your car
Latest Listings

Newest 24 listings

2025 Kia Sorento

2025 Kia Sorento

Dubai · 24,000 km · SUVs

AED 110,500
2025 Kia K5

2025 Kia K5

Dubai · 12,700 km · Sedans

AED 82,000
2024 Kia Seltos

2024 Kia Seltos

Dubai · 47,000 km · SUVs

AED 76,000
2025 Kia Carnival EX

2025 Kia Carnival EX

Dubai · 18,253 km · Vans

AED 85,000
2021 Kia Sportage

2021 Kia Sportage

Dubai · 75,000 km · SUVs

AED 30,000
2016 Kia Sportage

2016 Kia Sportage

Dubai · 137,000 km · SUVs

AED 27,500
2019 Kia Stinger

2019 Kia Stinger

Dubai · 139,000 km · Sports Cars

AED 54,999
2020 Kia Optima

2020 Kia Optima

Dubai · 90,000 km · Sedans

AED 24,000
2021 Kia Telluride

2021 Kia Telluride

Dubai · 151,000 km · SUVs

AED 46,000
2024 Kia Sportage

2024 Kia Sportage

Abu Dhabi · 70,000 km · SUVs

AED 49,500
2019 Kia Sorento

2019 Kia Sorento

Dubai · 125,000 km · Crossovers

AED 20,000
2021 Kia Forte

2021 Kia Forte

Dubai · 161,000 km · Sedans

AED 32,500
2021 Kia Telluride

2021 Kia Telluride

Dubai · 45,300 km · SUVs

AED 59,000
2017 Kia Sportage

2017 Kia Sportage

Abu Dhabi · 202,000 km · SUVs

AED 34,500
2022 Kia K5

2022 Kia K5

Ajman · 35,000 km · Sedans

AED 44,000
2023 Kia Telluride

2023 Kia Telluride

Abu Dhabi · 108,000 km · SUVs

AED 65,000
2023 Kia Telluride

2023 Kia Telluride

Dubai · 35,000 km · SUVs

AED 74,000
2021 Kia K5

2021 Kia K5

Sharjah · 75,000 km · Sedans

AED 33,000
2019 Kia Sportage

2019 Kia Sportage

Dubai · 127,000 km · SUVs

AED 36,500
2021 Kia Sportage

2021 Kia Sportage

Dubai · 198,000 km · SUVs

AED 36,000
2023 Kia Telluride

2023 Kia Telluride

Dubai · 50,000 km · SUVs

AED 120,000
2023 Kia Telluride SX

2023 Kia Telluride SX

Dubai · 35,000 km · SUVs

AED 85,000
2025 Kia

2025 Kia

Dubai · 21,000 km · Sedans

AED 65,000
2020 Kia Telluride

2020 Kia Telluride

Dubai · 138,000 km · SUVs

AED 76,000

Typical prices by model

ModelListingsTypical priceTypical mileage
Telluride7AED 74,000108,000 km
Sportage6AED 35,500132,000 km
Optima6AED 24,000109,000 km
Sorento3AED 30,000108,000 km
K53AED 44,00035,000 km
Telluride SX3AED 65,50050,000 km
Cadenza2AED 24,000143,000 km

Questions buyers ask

How much do used Kia cars cost in the UAE?

Listings on MotorCar currently range from AED 19,000 to AED 120,000, with a typical asking price of about AED 39,000. Prices depend mostly on the year, mileage, specification and condition.

Which models are most popular?

Based on current listings, the most common are Kia Telluride (7), Kia Sportage (6) and Kia Optima (6).

How do I check a used car before buying?

Arrange an inspection at an RTA-approved centre, check the service history and the registration card, and confirm there are no outstanding fines. Then complete the ownership transfer at an RTA registration centre.

Can I sell my car on MotorCar?

Yes. New users can list their first car for free, and affordable listing fees apply after that. Buyers contact you directly.

More Kia

Popular models

By body type

By brand

By budget

MotorCar.ae

MOTORCAR.AE

Your trusted car services marketplace in the UAE. Book, compare and save on all your vehicle needs.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Sharjah Research Technology and Innovation Park, Sharjah, UAE
+971 56 111 0310

MotorCar uses Google services (Google Ads and Google Business Profile) only to manage its own advertising and business listing. Read how we handle this data in our Privacy Policy.

© 2026 MotorCar.ae. All rights reserved.